5755 Granger Rd Suite 777 Independence, OH 44131

Privacy Policy

LGM Online Privacy Policy Effective August 2020

Your privacy is important to LGM. This Policy applies to all personally identifiable nonpublic information about you that is obtained through this website or any other online service provided by LGM for the purpose of providing LGM services.

We may collect and share personal information about you while using our online services where we believe it is reasonably required for our ordinary business purposes. The information may include but is not limited to:

We use "cookies" to collect information about how our customers use our site in order to better serve them. In addition to our online services, we may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

All personal information is collected, processed, sold and/or disclosed pursuant to the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA). We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you, or to enable us to meet our quality control and similar obligations.

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information. We take reasonable physical, electronic, and procedural steps to ensure that your information is treated securely. Please note that information you send to us may not be secure when it is transmitted to us.

We recommend that you do not use unsecure connections to communicate sensitive or confidential information to us. We recommend that you do not disclose your password to anyone. We use "cookies" to collect data about how our site is used. Cookies let us record information about your preferences and passwords and permit you to access our site without having to reintroduce yourself. These cookies, however, do not store any personally identifiable information such as your name, email address, phone number, etc. as you browse the site. When you visit us, our Web server sends a cookie to your computer. This cookie stores a limited amount of information about your site visit. The cookie tracks aggregate information on how our site is being used, including session counts, navigation patterns, pages visited, etc.

From time to time, we may make changes to this Policy in order to accommodate new technologies, industry practices, regulatory requirements, or for other purposes. We encourage you to review the Policy periodically. Any changes to the Policy will become effective when the revised Policy is posted on the website. By continuing to use these online services following such changes, you are agreeing to accept the terms of the revised Policy. If you have any further questions about our privacy statement, please feel free to write to us: The LGM Co., Inc., 5755 Granger Road Suite 777 Independence, OH 44131, Attn: Legal Department.